SECTION 9.9. Memorandum of Lease. Simultaneously with the execution of this Master Lease and each Schedule hereto, and thereafter simultaneously with the execution of any Schedule, the City and the Corporation shall each execute, acknowledge and deliver a Memorandum of Lease with respect to the Master Lease and such Schedule. Said Memorandum of Lease shall not in any circumstances be deemed to change or otherwise to affect any of the obligations or provisions of such instrument. SECTION 9.10. Radon Gas. Pursuant to Section 404.056, Florida Statutes, the following notification is hereby given: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.” SECTION 9.11. Applicable Law. This Master Lease shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Florida, without regard to conflict of law principles. SECTION 9.12. Waiver of Choice of Remedies.